CLICK THE ICON TO DOWNLOAD THE FULL PDF VERSION

CLICK THE ICON ABOVE TO DOWNLOAD THE PROGRAMME AT A GLANCE

Event Programme

  • Day 1 Wednesday 11 November 2020
  • Day 2 Thursday 12 November 2020

08:00 am
---
08:50 am

OPENING SESSSION

09:00 am
---
09:50 am

MAIN STAGE

10:00 am
---
10:50 am

MAIN STAGE

11:00 am
---
11:50 am

ADVANCED AGRICULTURE & FOOD

11:00 am
---
11:50 am

MANUFACTURING

11:00 am
---
11:50 am

SMART PLACES

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

ADVANCED AGRICULTURE AND FOOD

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

MANUFACTURING

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

SMART PLACES

13:00 pm
---
14:00 pm

ADVANCED AGRICULTURE & FOOD

13:00 pm
---
13:20 pm

MANUFACTURING

13:00 pm
---
13:20 pm

SMART PLACES

13:00 pm
---
13:50 pm

HEALTH

13:00 pm
---
13:50 pm

MINING

13:00 pm
---
13:50 pm

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTIONS

13:20 pm
---
13:40 pm

MANUFACTURING

13:20 pm
---
13:40 pm

SMART PLACES

13:40 pm
---
14:00 pm

MANUFACTURING

13:40 pm
---
14:00 pm

SMART PLACES

14:00 pm
---
14:30 pm

HEALTH

14:00 pm
---
15:00 pm

MINING

14:00 pm
---
15:00 pm

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTION

14:00 pm
---
14:50 pm

CHEMICALS

14:00 pm
---
14:50 pm

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

14:00 pm
---
14:50 pm

SMART MOBILITY

14:30 pm
---
15:00 pm

HEALTH

15:00 pm
---
16:00 pm

CHEMICALS

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

SMART MOBILITY

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

HEALTH

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

MINING

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTION

15:30 pm
---
16:00 pm

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

15:30 pm
---
16:00 pm

SMART MOBILITY

15:30 pm
---
16:00 pm

HEALTH

15:30 pm
---
16:00 pm

MINING

15:30
---
16:00

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTIONS

16:00 pm
---
16:30 pm

SMART MOBILITY

16:00 pm
---
16:30 pm

CHEMICALS

16:30 pm
---
17:00 pm

CHEMICALS

08:30 am
---
09:25 am

MAIN STAGE

09:30 am
---
10:25 am

ADVANCED AGRICULTURE & FOOD

09:30 am
---
10:25 am

MANUFACTURING

09:30 am
---
10:25 am

SMART PLACES

09:30 am
---
10:25 am

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTIONS

10:30 am
---
11:30 am

ADVANCED AGRICULTURE & FOOD

10:30 am
---
10:55 am

MANUFACTURING

10:30 am
---
11:30 am

SMART PLACES

10:30 am
---
11:30 am

CHEMICALS

10:30 am
---
11:30 am

NEXTGEN ENTERPRISES AND INSTITUTIONS

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

SMART PLACES

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

CHEMICALS

12:00
---
12:50

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

12:00 pm
---
12:50 pm

C4IR SOUTH AFRICA INAUGURAL WEBINAR

12:00 pm
---
13:00 pm

MINING

13:00 pm
---
13:30 pm

CHEMICALS

13:00 pm
---
13:30 pm

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

13:00 pm
---
14:00 pm

UNDP

13:00 pm
---
13:50 pm

HEALTH

13:00 pm
---
13:50 pm

MINING – MANDELA MINING PRECINCT

13:30 pm
---
13:55 pm

CHEMICALS

13:30 pm
---
14:00 pm

DEFENCE AND SECURITY

14:00 am
---
14:30 am

MANUFACTURING

14:00 pm
---
14:30 pm

CHEMICALS

14:00 pm
---
14:30 pm

HEALTH

14:00 pm
---
15:00 pm

SCIENCE COMMUNICATION

14:30 pm
---
15:00 pm

HEALTH

15:00 pm
---
15:30 pm

HEALTH

15:30 pm
---
18:00 pm

CSIR EXCELLENCE AWARDS